FC Anyang vs Pohang Steelers Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

South-Korea: K League 1
04/07/2026 - 10:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Anyang Stadium, Anyang

FC Anyang

8th place in K League 1

WDDDL
VS

Pohang Steelers

9th place in K League 1

LWWDW

Full Time: 2-3

2'

Wanderson

Goal (Assist: Kim Dong-Jin)

16'

J. da Rocha Junior (in)

Kim Yong-Hak (out)

32'

Shin Kwang-Hoon

Yellow Card

Choe Gyu-hyeon

Yellow Card

42'

Matheus Oliveira

Goal

45'
56'

Han Hyeon-Seo

Yellow Card

60'

Shin Kwang-Hoon

Yellow Card

60'

Shin Kwang-Hoon

Red Card

Choe Gyu-hyeon (in)

Kim Bo-Kyung (out)

67'
67'

(in)

H. Kim (out)

67'

J. Tranziska (in)

Ki Sung-Yueng (out)

71'

Wanderson

Goal (Assist: Kim Dong-Jin)

Lee Tae-Hee

Goal (Assist: Kim Un)

75'
76'

Lee Ho-Jae

Goal (Assist: Wanderson)

J. Kim (in)

Kang Ji-hun (out)

78'

Kim Un (in)

Breno Herculano (out)

78'
84'

Han Hyeon-Seo (in)

Jin Si-woo (out)

84'

Eo Jeong-Won (in)

Lee Chang-Woo (out)

Choi Geon-Joo (in)

Lee Chang-Yong (out)

87'

Chae Hyun-woo (in)

K. Han (out)

87'
90+6'

Ki Sung-Yueng

Yellow Card

Recent Form

FC Anyang's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Gimcheon Sangmu FCGimcheon Sangmu FCvsFC AnyangFC Anyang0-1
  • FC AnyangFC AnyangvsUlsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC2-1
  • Gwangju FCGwangju FCvsFC AnyangFC Anyang1-1
  • Daejeon CitizenDaejeon CitizenvsFC AnyangFC Anyang3-2
  • FC AnyangFC AnyangvsGangwon FCGangwon FC0-3
  • Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 1995vsFC AnyangFC Anyang1-1

Pohang Steelers's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Pohang SteelersPohang SteelersvsJohor Darul Takzim FCJohor Darul Takzim FC0-0
  • Incheon UnitedIncheon UnitedvsPohang SteelersPohang Steelers3-0
  • Pohang SteelersPohang SteelersvsFC SeoulFC Seoul2-1
  • Beijing GuoanBeijing GuoanvsPohang SteelersPohang Steelers3-1
  • Daejeon CitizenDaejeon CitizenvsPohang SteelersPohang Steelers2-2
  • Pohang SteelersPohang SteelersvsGimcheon Sangmu FCGimcheon Sangmu FC0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
1
FC Anyang Wins
1
Draws
4
Pohang Steelers Wins
23.05.25FC Anyang vs Pohang Steelers0 - 2
15.08.25FC Anyang vs Pohang Steelers0 - 1
04.07.26FC Anyang vs Pohang Steelers2 - 3
12.04.25Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang2 - 1
19.04.26Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang0 - 1
18.10.26Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang -

Team News & Formation

FC Anyang

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Pohang Steelers

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1FC Seoul FC Seoul31205665
2Ulsan Hyundai FC Ulsan Hyundai FC311451247
3Gangwon FC Gangwon FC311113746
4Jeju United FC Jeju United FC311210946
5Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Motors311111944
6Daejeon Citizen Daejeon Citizen3111101043
7Incheon United Incheon United311191142
8FC Anyang FC Anyang3110111041
9Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers311171340
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC Gimcheon Sangmu FC31518833
11Bucheon FC 1995 Bucheon FC 1995317111332
12Gwangju FC Gwangju FC312121718

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!