Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
27/06/2026 - 18:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Excursionistas Stadium, Buenos Aires

Excursionistas

1st place in Primera B Metropolitana

DWWWD
VS

Deportivo Merlo

14th place in Primera B Metropolitana

LDLWD

Full Time: 5-0

M. Blanco

Goal

2'

A. Paulides

Yellow Card

25'

M. Blanco

Goal

34'

M. Polvera

Goal

42'
46'

A. Minnicelli (in)

D. Maguicha (out)

46'

J. Busto (in)

D. Cabrera (out)

62'

J. E. Da Rosa (in)

A. M. Paez (out)

G. Zoratti (in)

M. Lopez (out)

63'

M. Polvera (in)

W. Gimenez (out)

63'

M. Fernandez

Yellow Card

69'
71'

L. Barrientos

Yellow Card

71'

L. Vallejo

Yellow Card

M. Blanco (in)

N. Damiolini (out)

71'

M. Alaniz (in)

L. Chambi (out)

71'

A. Espeche (in)

G. Tellas (out)

75'

W. Gimenez

Goal

82'

M. Lopez

Goal

85'
90+5'

L. Ibarra (in)

C. Sineiro (out)

90+5'

R. Hernandez (in)

C. Cuenca (out)

Recent Form

Excursionistas's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • ExcursionistasExcursionistasvsVilla San CarlosVilla San Carlos4-0
  • LiniersLiniersvsExcursionistasExcursionistas1-0
  • ExcursionistasExcursionistasvsReal PilarReal Pilar3-0
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsExcursionistasExcursionistas1-2
  • ExcursionistasExcursionistasvsVilla DalmineVilla Dalmine3-0
  • ExcursionistasExcursionistasvsItuzaingóItuzaingó2-1

Deportivo Merlo's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo LaferrerevsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-1
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsBrown DE AdrogueBrown DE Adrogue0-0
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo ArmeniovsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-0
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsFlandriaFlandria2-1
  • Argentino QuilmesArgentino QuilmesvsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-0
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsDefensores UnidosDefensores Unidos0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

12
Total Matches
6
Excursionistas Wins
2
Draws
4
Deportivo Merlo Wins
23.11.19Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas3 - 0
02.04.19Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas3 - 2
02.09.17Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas1 - 1
14.09.24Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas2 - 1
20.04.25Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas3 - 2
15.02.26Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas1 - 2
08.05.20Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo -
24.10.18Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo3 - 0
06.02.18Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo2 - 1
27.04.24Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo3 - 1
06.09.25Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo3 - 1
27.06.26Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo5 - 0

Team News & Formation

Excursionistas

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Deportivo Merlo

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Excursionistas Excursionistas39238877
2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi392012772
3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano391911968
4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios391911968
5Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine391714865
6Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros391713964
7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio3917101261
8Real Pilar Real Pilar3917101261
9Comunicaciones Comunicaciones3914141156
10Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere3913131352
11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco3912141350
12Dock Sud Dock Sud3911141447
13Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos3911141447
14Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo3910151445
15Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo3911111744
16Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes399171344
17Liniers Liniers3910141544
18Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue399151542
19Flandria Flandria391191942
20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos399141641
21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza396201338
22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó391132516

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!