Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Damallsvenskan
18/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Tunavallen, Eskilstuna

Eskilstuna United W

8th place in Damallsvenskan

DDLLW
VS

Piteå W

9th place in Damallsvenskan

LWLLW

Full Time: 2-0

S. van den Bulk

Goal (Assist: B. Sember)

5'

A. Sutter

Yellow Card

14'

G. Rennie

Goal (Assist: S. van den Bulk)

27'

M. Wiklander (in)

F. Rogic (out)

61'
61'

M. Ekblom (in)

A. I. Ali (out)

E. Rappole (in)

V. Ollonqvist (out)

74'
77'

C. Edlund (in)

M. Endacott-Foster (out)

78'

J. Johansson (in)

S. Andersson (out)

G. Rennie (in)

R. Combs (out)

85'

B. Sember (in)

L. Prambrant (out)

85'

Recent Form

Eskilstuna United W's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Vittsjö WVittsjö WvsEskilstuna United WEskilstuna United W2-0
  • Örebro SK WÖrebro SK WvsEskilstuna United WEskilstuna United W0-7
  • Hammarby WHammarby WvsEskilstuna United WEskilstuna United W3-0
  • Eskilstuna United WEskilstuna United WvsHäcken WHäcken W0-3
  • Malmö FF WMalmö FF WvsEskilstuna United WEskilstuna United W1-0
  • Eskilstuna United WEskilstuna United WvsAIK WAIK W1-1

Piteå W's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Piteå WPiteå WvsNorrköping WNorrköping W1-1
  • Sunnanå WSunnanå WvsPiteå WPiteå W0-6
  • Rosengård WRosengård WvsPiteå WPiteå W1-0
  • Kristianstad WKristianstad WvsPiteå WPiteå W2-2
  • Piteå WPiteå WvsAIK WAIK W0-1
  • Piteå WPiteå WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

9
Total Matches
6
Eskilstuna United W Wins
1
Draws
2
Piteå W Wins
18.10.20Piteå W vs Eskilstuna United W1 - 0
25.04.21Piteå W vs Eskilstuna United W0 - 2
08.05.22Piteå W vs Eskilstuna United W1 - 2
31.10.26Piteå W vs Eskilstuna United W -
16.08.20Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W2 - 0
29.08.21Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W3 - 0
27.02.22Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W2 - 1
05.11.22Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W1 - 3
18.06.26Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W2 - 0

Team News & Formation

Eskilstuna United W

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Piteå W

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Häcken W Häcken W21191158
2Hammarby W Hammarby W21172253
3Malmö FF W Malmö FF W21116439
4AIK W AIK W21104734
5Kristianstad W Kristianstad W2195732
6Vittsjö W Vittsjö W2195732
7Brommapojkarna W Brommapojkarna W21921029
8Eskilstuna United W Eskilstuna United W21831027
9Piteå W Piteå W2166924
10Djurgården W Djurgården W21731124
11Rosengård W Rosengård W21551120
12Växjö W Växjö W21531318
13Norrköping W Norrköping W21381017
14Uppsala W Uppsala W2113176

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!