Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Queensland NPL
27/06/2026 - 09:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Heath Park

Eastern Suburbs

7th place in Queensland NPL

LWWDW
VS

Olympic

8th place in Queensland NPL

LLLLL

Full Time: 1-2

Goal

21'
34'

Goal

45+2'

Goal

Recent Form

Eastern Suburbs's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Gold Coast UnitedGold Coast UnitedvsEastern SuburbsEastern Suburbs2-0
  • Eastern SuburbsEastern SuburbsvsWDSC WolvesWDSC Wolves0-0
  • Rochedale RoversRochedale RoversvsEastern SuburbsEastern Suburbs2-1
  • Eastern SuburbsEastern SuburbsvsMagic UnitedMagic United1-4
  • LionsLionsvsEastern SuburbsEastern Suburbs1-0
  • Eastern SuburbsEastern SuburbsvsPeninsula PowerPeninsula Power1-3

Olympic's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • OlympicOlympicvsBrisbane RoarBrisbane Roar3-4
  • OlympicOlympicvsRochedale RoversRochedale Rovers1-2
  • OlympicOlympicvsMoreton City ExcelsiorMoreton City Excelsior1-2
  • Magic UnitedMagic UnitedvsOlympicOlympic0-3
  • OlympicOlympicvsBrisbane Roar IIBrisbane Roar II3-1
  • Gold Coast UnitedGold Coast UnitedvsOlympicOlympic3-0

Head To Head (h2h)

18
Total Matches
6
Eastern Suburbs Wins
5
Draws
7
Olympic Wins
04.04.12Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic2 - 1
10.07.11Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic1 - 0
03.08.19Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic2 - 2
19.09.20Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic1 - 2
09.04.21Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic3 - 2
13.07.22Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic0 - 4
19.05.23Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic2 - 3
10.05.25Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic1 - 0
27.06.26Eastern Suburbs vs Olympic1 - 2
16.02.20Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs1 - 1
15.07.12Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs1 - 4
20.03.11Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs4 - 2
17.04.19Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs2 - 1
25.07.21Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs0 - 0
27.04.22Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs1 - 1
26.08.23Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs6 - 1
15.06.25Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs3 - 3
11.04.26Olympic vs Eastern Suburbs1 - 2

Team News & Formation

Eastern Suburbs

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Olympic

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Lions Lions22172353
2Peninsula Power Peninsula Power22136345
3Moreton City Excelsior Moreton City Excelsior22123739
4Gold Coast Knights Gold Coast Knights22115638
5Brisbane City Brisbane City2297634
6WDSC Wolves WDSC Wolves2296733
7Eastern Suburbs Eastern Suburbs22921129
8Olympic Olympic22821226
9Magic United Magic United22711422
10Rochedale Rovers Rochedale Rovers22631321
11Gold Coast United Gold Coast United22621420
12Brisbane Roar II Brisbane Roar II22511616

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!