Dinamo Barnaul vs Rubin Kazan 2 Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Russia: Second League - Group 4
28/06/2026 - 10:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stadion Dynamo, Barnaul

Dinamo Barnaul

6th place in Second League - Group 4

WDLLD
VS

Rubin Kazan 2

10th place in Second League - Group 4

WLLDD

Full Time: 2-0

A. Shadura

Goal

51'

A. Reyz

Goal

80'

Recent Form

Dinamo Barnaul's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • KDVKDVvsDinamo BarnaulDinamo Barnaul0-1
  • Akron IIAkron IIvsDinamo BarnaulDinamo Barnaul2-0
  • Dinamo BarnaulDinamo BarnaulvsPobeda Nizhniy NovgorodPobeda Nizhniy Novgorod2-2
  • Krylya Sovetov IIKrylya Sovetov IIvsDinamo BarnaulDinamo Barnaul1-2
  • Dinamo BarnaulDinamo BarnaulvsKDVKDV1-2
  • Dinamo BarnaulDinamo BarnaulvsChelyabinskChelyabinsk0-2

Rubin Kazan 2's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • NostaNostavsRubin Kazan 2Rubin Kazan 22-1
  • Rubin Kazan 2Rubin Kazan 2vsChelyabinsk IIChelyabinsk II1-0
  • Rubin Kazan 2Rubin Kazan 2vsIzhevskIzhevsk2-1
  • Orenburg IIOrenburg IIvsRubin Kazan 2Rubin Kazan 23-3
  • Rubin Kazan 2Rubin Kazan 2vsNostaNosta2-0
  • Chelyabinsk IIChelyabinsk IIvsRubin Kazan 2Rubin Kazan 21-0

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
3
Dinamo Barnaul Wins
3
Draws
2
Rubin Kazan 2 Wins
14.10.23Dinamo Barnaul vs Rubin Kazan 20 - 1
24.08.24Dinamo Barnaul vs Rubin Kazan 22 - 0
22.06.25Dinamo Barnaul vs Rubin Kazan 21 - 0
28.06.26Dinamo Barnaul vs Rubin Kazan 22 - 0
19.08.23Rubin Kazan 2 vs Dinamo Barnaul1 - 1
18.05.24Rubin Kazan 2 vs Dinamo Barnaul1 - 1
27.09.25Rubin Kazan 2 vs Dinamo Barnaul4 - 0
26.04.26Rubin Kazan 2 vs Dinamo Barnaul1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Dinamo Barnaul

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Rubin Kazan 2

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Khimik Dzerzhinsk Khimik Dzerzhinsk22182256
2KDV KDV22172353
3Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod22134543
4Akron II Akron II221021032
5Krylya Sovetov II Krylya Sovetov II2269727
6Dinamo Barnaul Dinamo Barnaul22751026
7Orenburg II Orenburg II2268826
8Izhevsk Izhevsk2258923
9Ural II Ural II22571022
10Rubin Kazan 2 Rubin Kazan 222481020
11Nosta Nosta22461218
12Chelyabinsk II Chelyabinsk II22451317

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!