Devonport City vs Riverside Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Tasmania NPL
04/07/2026 - 04:30
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Devonport Oval, Devonport

Devonport City

2nd place in Tasmania NPL

LD?WW
VS

Riverside

6th place in Tasmania NPL

W?DLD

Full Time: 4-1

B. Denehey

Goal

29'

J. Tollervey

Goal

32'

B. Last

Goal

43'
48'

B. Owusu

Goal

L. Neutegem

Goal

63'

Recent Form

Devonport City's Last 5 Analysis

20
Goals Scored (3.3 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • South HobartSouth HobartvsDevonport CityDevonport City5-1
  • South HobartSouth HobartvsDevonport CityDevonport City0-3
  • Devonport CityDevonport CityvsKingborough LionsKingborough Lions2-1
  • Devonport CityDevonport CityvsLaunceston CityLaunceston City6-0
  • Glenorchy KnightsGlenorchy KnightsvsDevonport CityDevonport City1-2
  • Launceston UnitedLaunceston UnitedvsDevonport CityDevonport City0-6

Riverside's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
16
Goals Conceded (2.7 avg)
  • South HobartSouth HobartvsRiversideRiverside5-2
  • South East Utd.South East Utd.vsRiversideRiverside3-1
  • RiversideRiversidevsLaunceston CityLaunceston City0-0
  • RiversideRiversidevsClarence ZebrasClarence Zebras2-4
  • Launceston UnitedLaunceston UnitedvsRiversideRiverside0-1
  • Devonport CityDevonport CityvsRiversideRiverside4-1

Head To Head (h2h)

21
Total Matches
19
Devonport City Wins
2
Draws
0
Riverside Wins
18.07.20Riverside vs Devonport City0 - 1
27.03.21Riverside vs Devonport City -
31.07.21Riverside vs Devonport City -
10.04.21Riverside vs Devonport City2 - 3
20.07.21Riverside vs Devonport City0 - 8
30.04.22Riverside vs Devonport City0 - 6
15.04.23Riverside vs Devonport City1 - 5
19.08.23Riverside vs Devonport City0 - 6
13.04.24Riverside vs Devonport City1 - 5
24.05.25Riverside vs Devonport City1 - 2
20.08.25Riverside vs Devonport City1 - 5
11.04.26Riverside vs Devonport City0 - 3
19.09.20Devonport City vs Riverside1 - 0
05.06.21Devonport City vs Riverside6 - 1
09.07.22Devonport City vs Riverside5 - 0
03.09.22Devonport City vs Riverside4 - 0
24.06.23Devonport City vs Riverside2 - 0
22.06.24Devonport City vs Riverside2 - 0
17.08.24Devonport City vs Riverside3 - 0
15.03.25Devonport City vs Riverside3 - 0
04.07.26Devonport City vs Riverside4 - 1

Team News & Formation

Devonport City

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Riverside

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1South Hobart South Hobart18152147
2Devonport City Devonport City18141343
3Kingborough Lions Kingborough Lions18141343
4Launceston City Launceston City18101731
5Clarence Zebras Clarence Zebras1883727
6Riverside Riverside1873824
7South East Utd. South East Utd.18701121
8Glenorchy Knights Glenorchy Knights18521117
9Launceston United Launceston United1812155
10Ulverstone Ulverstone1811164

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!