Deportivo Maipu vs Gimnasia Y Tiro Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera Nacional
21/06/2026 - 19:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stadion Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipu

Deportivo Maipu

undefined place in Primera Nacional

LLWLW
VS

Gimnasia Y Tiro

undefined place in Primera Nacional

LWDDW

Full Time: 0-0

35'

J. Rocca

Yellow Card

J. Giacone (in)

T. Silva (out)

46'
46'

J. Rocca (in)

J. Capano (out)

49'

G. Diaz

Yellow Card

T. Silva

Yellow Card

54'

M. Bonfigli (in)

J. Vera (out)

79'
79'

N. Rinaldi (in)

J. C. Oviedo (out)

79'

L. Gordillo (in)

N. Contin (out)

85'

J. Galetto (in)

R. Villarreal (out)

85'

F. Rojas (in)

W. Montoya (out)

86'

T. Banega

Yellow Card

A. R. Aguero Gimenez

Yellow Card

90+2'

(in)

L. Cabrera (out)

90+3'

Recent Form

Deportivo Maipu's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • Deportivo MaipuDeportivo MaipuvsSan Martin S.J.San Martin S.J.1-1
  • Nueva ChicagoNueva ChicagovsDeportivo MaipuDeportivo Maipu0-1
  • Deportivo MaipuDeportivo MaipuvsTemperleyTemperley1-0
  • Deportivo MaipuDeportivo MaipuvsGimnasia JujuyGimnasia Jujuy1-1
  • AlmagroAlmagrovsDeportivo MaipuDeportivo Maipu2-2
  • Deportivo MaipuDeportivo MaipuvsPatronatoPatronato0-0

Gimnasia Y Tiro's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Gimnasia JujuyGimnasia JujuyvsGimnasia Y TiroGimnasia Y Tiro2-2
  • San Martin TucumanSan Martin TucumanvsGimnasia Y TiroGimnasia Y Tiro1-0
  • Gimnasia Y TiroGimnasia Y TirovsAtletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela1-0
  • AgropecuarioAgropecuariovsGimnasia Y TiroGimnasia Y Tiro1-0
  • Gimnasia Y TiroGimnasia Y TirovsTristan SuarezTristan Suarez0-0
  • Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético GüemesvsGimnasia Y TiroGimnasia Y Tiro1-3

Head To Head (h2h)

9
Total Matches
2
Deportivo Maipu Wins
3
Draws
4
Gimnasia Y Tiro Wins
10.04.14Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Deportivo Maipu3 - 2
02.06.13Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Deportivo Maipu4 - 1
16.08.25Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Deportivo Maipu1 - 0
26.07.26Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Deportivo Maipu1 - 0
16.03.14Deportivo Maipu vs Gimnasia Y Tiro2 - 2
09.06.13Deportivo Maipu vs Gimnasia Y Tiro2 - 0
13.04.13Deportivo Maipu vs Gimnasia Y Tiro0 - 0
13.04.25Deportivo Maipu vs Gimnasia Y Tiro1 - 0
21.06.26Deportivo Maipu vs Gimnasia Y Tiro0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Deportivo Maipu

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Gimnasia Y Tiro

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste33188762
2Deportivo Moron Deportivo Moron33177958
3Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz33169857
4Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn331411853
5Colon Santa Fe Colon Santa Fe331411853
6CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes331391148
7Ciudad de Bolívar Ciudad de Bolívar331212948
8Almirante Brown Almirante Brown3312111047
9Los Andes Los Andes339131140
10Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever3310101340
11Racing Cordoba Racing Cordoba3310101340
12Defensores De Belgrano Defensores De Belgrano338131237
13San Telmo San Telmo339101437
14Atletico Mitre Atletico Mitre337151136
15Central Norte Central Norte336161134
16All Boys All Boys336161134
17Acassuso Acassuso33881732
18San Miguel San Miguel336141332

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!