Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
20/06/2026 - 17:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Ciudad de Laferrere Stadium, Buenos Aires

Deportivo Laferrere

10th place in Primera B Metropolitana

DWLWL
VS

Defensores Unidos

20th place in Primera B Metropolitana

DLWWL

Full Time: 1-0

53'

A. Baigorria

Yellow Card

A. Benitez (in)

R. Digion (out)

64'

J. Denis (in)

D. Vega (out)

64'

R. Digion

Goal

70'
71'

M. Lopez (in)

F. D'Andrea (out)

72'

A. Sombra (in)

M. Ortigoza (out)

74'

M. N. Alarcon (in)

L. Montani (out)

74'

A. Baigorria (in)

T. Girard (out)

G. Atardo

Yellow Card

77'

F. Romero (in)

M. Digangi (out)

80'

G. Atardo (in)

A. Ortiz (out)

81'
81'

S. Patroni (in)

H. Tello (out)

E. Trejo

Yellow Card

88'

D. Vega

Yellow Card

90+1'

L. Mamani (in)

N. Manzi (out)

90'

Recent Form

Deportivo Laferrere's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo LaferrerevsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-1
  • Deportivo CamionerosDeportivo CamionerosvsDeportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere1-2
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo LaferrerevsSportivo ItalianoSportivo Italiano1-2
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsDeportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere2-1
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo LaferrerevsVilla San CarlosVilla San Carlos1-1
  • LiniersLiniersvsDeportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere2-2

Defensores Unidos's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • FlandriaFlandriavsDefensores UnidosDefensores Unidos1-0
  • Defensores UnidosDefensores UnidosvsArgentino QuilmesArgentino Quilmes1-1
  • ItuzaingóItuzaingóvsDefensores UnidosDefensores Unidos0-1
  • ComunicacionesComunicacionesvsDefensores UnidosDefensores Unidos2-0
  • Defensores UnidosDefensores UnidosvsDock SudDock Sud3-0
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsDefensores UnidosDefensores Unidos0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

14
Total Matches
5
Deportivo Laferrere Wins
5
Draws
4
Defensores Unidos Wins
01.12.17Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos2 - 0
24.03.17Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos1 - 1
07.04.15Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos2 - 1
23.03.14Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos1 - 0
20.08.12Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos4 - 0
02.09.11Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos1 - 1
20.06.26Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos1 - 0
05.05.18Defensores Unidos vs Deportivo Laferrere4 - 1
09.09.16Defensores Unidos vs Deportivo Laferrere0 - 0
22.08.15Defensores Unidos vs Deportivo Laferrere2 - 1
27.09.13Defensores Unidos vs Deportivo Laferrere1 - 0
09.02.13Defensores Unidos vs Deportivo Laferrere1 - 0
20.02.12Defensores Unidos vs Deportivo Laferrere0 - 0
31.10.26Defensores Unidos vs Deportivo Laferrere -

Team News & Formation

Deportivo Laferrere

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Defensores Unidos

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Excursionistas Excursionistas39238877
2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi392012772
3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano391911968
4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios391911968
5Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine391714865
6Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros391713964
7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio3917101261
8Real Pilar Real Pilar3917101261
9Comunicaciones Comunicaciones3914141156
10Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere3913131352
11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco3912141350
12Dock Sud Dock Sud3911141447
13Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos3911141447
14Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo3910151445
15Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo3911111744
16Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes399171344
17Liniers Liniers3910141544
18Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue399151542
19Flandria Flandria391191942
20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos399141641
21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza396201338
22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó391132516

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!