Deportivo Armenio vs Brown DE Adrogue Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
04/07/2026 - 18:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Armenia Stadium, Buenos Aires

Deportivo Armenio

7th place in Primera B Metropolitana

WWDWW
VS

Brown DE Adrogue

18th place in Primera B Metropolitana

WLDLW

Full Time: 0-0

28'

B. Guerrero

Yellow Card

61'

B. Lopez (in)

N. Meaurio (out)

F. Almanza (in)

L. Palma (out)

64'

L. Villalva

Yellow Card

67'

M. Davila (in)

N. Herrera Jonathan (out)

70'
70'

B. Guerrero (in)

M. Noble (out)

77'

L. Baldunciel (in)

J. Bogado (out)

77'

J. Silva (in)

F. Ferrario (out)

77'

L. Cesare (in)

V. Galeano (out)

D. Barrionuevo (in)

R. Gerez (out)

84'

Recent Form

Deportivo Armenio's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
1
Goals Conceded (0.2 avg)
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo ArmeniovsComunicacionesComunicaciones0-0
  • Dock SudDock SudvsDeportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio0-3
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo ArmeniovsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-0
  • Deportivo CamionerosDeportivo CamionerosvsDeportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio1-2
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo ArmeniovsSportivo ItalianoSportivo Italiano1-0
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsDeportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio0-0

Brown DE Adrogue's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
2
Goals Conceded (0.3 avg)
  • Brown DE AdrogueBrown DE AdroguevsDock SudDock Sud1-0
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsBrown DE AdrogueBrown DE Adrogue0-0
  • Brown DE AdrogueBrown DE AdroguevsDeportivo CamionerosDeportivo Camioneros3-0
  • Sportivo ItalianoSportivo ItalianovsBrown DE AdrogueBrown DE Adrogue0-0
  • Brown DE AdrogueBrown DE AdroguevsSan Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco0-2
  • Villa San CarlosVilla San CarlosvsBrown DE AdrogueBrown DE Adrogue0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

10
Total Matches
2
Deportivo Armenio Wins
6
Draws
2
Brown DE Adrogue Wins
22.08.15Brown DE Adrogue vs Deportivo Armenio2 - 0
18.05.13Brown DE Adrogue vs Deportivo Armenio1 - 4
16.04.12Brown DE Adrogue vs Deportivo Armenio5 - 0
27.04.25Brown DE Adrogue vs Deportivo Armenio1 - 1
22.02.26Brown DE Adrogue vs Deportivo Armenio0 - 0
05.04.15Deportivo Armenio vs Brown DE Adrogue1 - 1
29.11.12Deportivo Armenio vs Brown DE Adrogue0 - 0
05.11.11Deportivo Armenio vs Brown DE Adrogue0 - 0
13.09.25Deportivo Armenio vs Brown DE Adrogue1 - 0
04.07.26Deportivo Armenio vs Brown DE Adrogue0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Deportivo Armenio

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Brown DE Adrogue

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Excursionistas Excursionistas39238877
2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi392012772
3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano391911968
4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios391911968
5Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine391714865
6Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros391713964
7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio3917101261
8Real Pilar Real Pilar3917101261
9Comunicaciones Comunicaciones3914141156
10Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere3913131352
11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco3912141350
12Dock Sud Dock Sud3911141447
13Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos3911141447
14Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo3910151445
15Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo3911111744
16Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes399171344
17Liniers Liniers3910141544
18Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue399151542
19Flandria Flandria391191942
20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos399141641
21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza396201338
22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó391132516

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!