Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Lithuania: A Lyga
03/07/2026 - 16:00
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
Telsiai Central Stadium, Telsiai

Džiugas Telšiai

6th place in A Lyga

DLLDW
VS

Kauno Žalgiris

1st place in A Lyga

?WWLD

Full Time: 0-0

B. Sane

Yellow Card

22'

N. Pavlovskij

Yellow Card

45+2'
58'

F. Baldassarra (in)

G. Sirgedas (out)

58'

M. Burba (in)

M. Konatar (out)

58'

Renan Oliveira (in)

H. Kadric (out)

J. Wawszczyk

Yellow Card

62'
63'

N. Iyobosa Edokpolor

Yellow Card

D. Bunchukov (in)

I. E. Scotto (out)

65'

N. Pavlovskij (in)

V. Piliukaitis (out)

65'
70'

N. Iyobosa Edokpolor (in)

Leo Ribeiro (out)

78'

F. Ourega

Yellow Card

R. Sobowale (in)

Pedro Bahia (out)

79'

D. Zevzikovas (in)

T. Stelmokas (out)

79'
85'

A. Benchaib (in)

L. Racic (out)

D. Vinckus (in)

B. Asomugha (out)

87'

Recent Form

Džiugas Telšiai's Last 5 Analysis

2
Goals Scored (0.3 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • BangaBangavsDžiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai2-0
  • Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas TelšiaivsFK TrakaiFK Trakai-
  • Kauno ŽalgirisKauno ŽalgirisvsDžiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai5-0
  • Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas TelšiaivsHegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen2-2
  • FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris VilniusvsDžiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai2-0
  • Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas TelšiaivsSuduva MarijampoleSuduva Marijampole0-2

Kauno Žalgiris's Last 5 Analysis

18
Goals Scored (3.0 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • MinijaMinijavsKauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris0-3
  • ŠiauliaiŠiauliaivsKauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris0-2
  • FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris VilniusvsKauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris3-2
  • PanevėžysPanevėžysvsKauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris0-1
  • Kauno ŽalgirisKauno ŽalgirisvsSuduva MarijampoleSuduva Marijampole5-1
  • Kauno ŽalgirisKauno ŽalgirisvsDžiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai5-0

Head To Head (h2h)

24
Total Matches
3
Džiugas Telšiai Wins
5
Draws
16
Kauno Žalgiris Wins
03.04.21Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris1 - 1
06.11.21Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris1 - 5
04.05.22Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris1 - 2
13.11.22Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris0 - 3
02.06.23Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris0 - 0
21.10.23Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris0 - 2
02.06.24Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris0 - 1
04.08.24Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris2 - 3
09.05.25Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris0 - 1
17.08.25Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris1 - 2
07.03.26Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris1 - 2
03.07.26Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno Žalgiris0 - 0
15.05.21Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai1 - 0
20.10.21Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai0 - 1
15.03.22Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 1
07.09.22Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai5 - 1
05.04.23Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai3 - 1
06.08.23Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai0 - 0
10.04.24Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai3 - 0
27.10.24Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai0 - 1
08.03.25Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai1 - 2
21.09.25Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 1
05.05.26Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 2
06.09.26Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai5 - 0

Team News & Formation

Džiugas Telšiai

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Kauno Žalgiris

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Kauno Žalgiris Kauno Žalgiris28149551
2Suduva Marijampole Suduva Marijampole291311550
3FK Zalgiris Vilnius FK Zalgiris Vilnius291451047
4TransINVEST Vilnius TransINVEST Vilnius28136945
5Banga Banga28118941
6Džiugas Telšiai Džiugas Telšiai281081038
7Panevėžys Panevėžys28951432
8Hegelmann Litauen Hegelmann Litauen294141126
9Šiauliai Šiauliai29381817
10FK Trakai FK Trakai00000

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!