Colorado Springs vs San Antonio Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: USL Championship
25/06/2026 - 00:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Weidner Field

Colorado Springs

undefined place in USL Championship

WLWWL
VS

San Antonio

undefined place in USL Championship

LWDWW

Full Time: 1-2

K. Bennett

Goal (Assist: K. Bennett) (Missed Penalty)

15'

K. Bennett

Goal

15'
29'

D. Erofeev

Goal (Assist: J. Hernandez)

51'

D. Erofeev

Yellow Card

51'

M. Maldonado

Yellow Card

A. Perez (in)

J. Fjeldberg (out)

59'
65'

E. Cuello

Yellow Card

70'

A. Crognale

Goal (Assist: J. Hernandez)

B. Creek

Yellow Card

71'

S. Williams (in)

D. Williams (out)

72'

Y. Hanya (in)

S. Masereka (out)

72'
72'

M. Maldonado (in)

C. Parano (out)

72'

D. Erofeev (in)

N. Hernandez (out)

79'

C. Sorto (in)

S. Patino (out)

80'

J. Hernandez (in)

L. Haakenson (out)

84'

A. Ward

Yellow Card

B. Creek (in)

F. Daroma (out)

84'

J. Tejada (in)

I. Foster (out)

84'

S. Masereka

Yellow Card

87'
90+2'

A. Crognale

Yellow Card

90+5'

N. Hernandez

Yellow Card

Recent Form

Colorado Springs's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • Sacramento RepublicSacramento RepublicvsColorado SpringsColorado Springs1-1
  • Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsvsOakland RootsOakland Roots0-0
  • Detroit CityDetroit CityvsColorado SpringsColorado Springs0-0
  • Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsvsNew Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United0-0
  • Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsvsSan AntonioSan Antonio2-1
  • Hartford AthleticHartford AthleticvsColorado SpringsColorado Springs2-1

San Antonio's Last 5 Analysis

1
Goals Scored (0.2 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Oakland RootsOakland RootsvsSan AntonioSan Antonio0-0
  • Las Vegas LightsLas Vegas LightsvsSan AntonioSan Antonio1-0
  • San AntonioSan AntoniovsSV Darmstadt 98SV Darmstadt 980-7
  • San AntonioSan AntoniovsTampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies0-0
  • Sacramento RepublicSacramento RepublicvsSan AntonioSan Antonio0-0
  • Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsvsSan AntonioSan Antonio2-1

Head To Head (h2h)

27
Total Matches
5
Colorado Springs Wins
7
Draws
15
San Antonio Wins
20.10.19San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 2
26.07.18San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 0
08.04.17San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 1
19.06.16San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 1
24.05.18San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 2
02.05.21San Antonio vs Colorado Springs3 - 0
31.10.21San Antonio vs Colorado Springs3 - 0
21.09.22San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 0
07.11.22San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 0
25.03.23San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 0
22.10.23San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 0
24.03.24San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 0
24.04.25San Antonio vs Colorado Springs3 - 2
03.05.26San Antonio vs Colorado Springs3 - 3
24.03.19Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 0
01.07.18Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 1
25.06.17Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 0
23.04.16Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 0
06.06.21Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 1
17.07.21Colorado Springs vs San Antonio2 - 3
25.06.22Colorado Springs vs San Antonio0 - 1
10.09.23Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 1
13.10.24Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 2
05.10.25Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 0
26.06.25Colorado Springs vs San Antonio0 - 2
25.06.26Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 2
12.09.26Colorado Springs vs San Antonio2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Colorado Springs

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

San Antonio

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies Tampa Bay Rowdies28167555
2Detroit City Detroit City28148650
3Charleston Battery Charleston Battery27144946
4Pittsburgh Riverhounds Pittsburgh Riverhounds281251141
5Louisville City Louisville City27117940
6Hartford Athletic Hartford Athletic27912639
7Rhode Island Rhode Island271151138
8Miami FC Miami FC29991136
9Indy Eleven Indy Eleven28971234
10Loudoun United Loudoun United275121027
11Birmingham Legion Birmingham Legion264111123
12Brooklyn Brooklyn27461718
13Sporting JAX Sporting JAX27351914

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!