Colegiales vs Quilmes Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera Nacional
20/06/2026 - 18:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Estadio de Colegiales, Buenos Aires

Colegiales

undefined place in Primera Nacional

WLDDW
VS

Quilmes

undefined place in Primera Nacional

WDWDL

Full Time: 3-1

N. Toloza

Goal

4'

M. Albertengo

Goal (Assist: N. Toloza)

54'

E. Trinidad (in)

F. Montiel (out)

61'
62'

T. Ortega (in)

L. Romeo (out)

62'

I. Rasso (in)

S. Luna (out)

62'

J. Yangali (in)

A. Dominguez (out)

L. Gonzalez (in)

F. Zicarelli (out)

65'

N. Toloza (in)

E. Insua (out)

78'

M. Albertengo (in)

L. Juarez (out)

78'

L. Castillo (in)

R. E. Monserrat (out)

78'
85'

U. Vera (in)

T. Mejias (out)

85'

A. Bolivar

Goal

90'

M. Vallejos (in)

M. Fernandez (out)

R. E. Monserrat

Goal (Assist: L. Juarez)

90'

Recent Form

Colegiales's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • ColegialesColegialesvsTristan SuarezTristan Suarez0-0
  • Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético GüemesvsColegialesColegiales0-1
  • ColegialesColegialesvsChacarita JuniorsChacarita Juniors2-1
  • San Martin S.J.San Martin S.J.vsColegialesColegiales2-0
  • ColegialesColegialesvsNueva ChicagoNueva Chicago1-0
  • TemperleyTemperleyvsColegialesColegiales3-1

Quilmes's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • QuilmesQuilmesvsAgropecuarioAgropecuario0-1
  • Tristan SuarezTristan SuarezvsQuilmesQuilmes0-0
  • QuilmesQuilmesvsClub Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes2-0
  • Chacarita JuniorsChacarita JuniorsvsQuilmesQuilmes3-0
  • QuilmesQuilmesvsSan Martin S.J.San Martin S.J.1-0
  • Nueva ChicagoNueva ChicagovsQuilmesQuilmes1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
3
Colegiales Wins
0
Draws
1
Quilmes Wins
27.03.25Quilmes vs Colegiales1 - 0
26.07.26Quilmes vs Colegiales0 - 1
26.07.25Colegiales vs Quilmes1 - 0
20.06.26Colegiales vs Quilmes3 - 1

Team News & Formation

Colegiales

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Quilmes

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste33188762
2Deportivo Moron Deportivo Moron33177958
3Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz33169857
4Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn331411853
5Colon Santa Fe Colon Santa Fe331411853
6CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes331391148
7Ciudad de Bolívar Ciudad de Bolívar331212948
8Almirante Brown Almirante Brown3312111047
9Los Andes Los Andes339131140
10Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever3310101340
11Racing Cordoba Racing Cordoba3310101340
12Defensores De Belgrano Defensores De Belgrano338131237
13San Telmo San Telmo339101437
14Atletico Mitre Atletico Mitre337151136
15Central Norte Central Norte336161134
16All Boys All Boys336161134
17Acassuso Acassuso33881732
18San Miguel San Miguel336141332

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!