Ciudad de Bolívar vs Godoy Cruz Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera Nacional
04/07/2026 - 19:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Estadio Municipal Eva Peron, Bolivar

Ciudad de Bolívar

7th place in Primera Nacional

LLDDW
VS

Godoy Cruz

3rd place in Primera Nacional

LLWLW

Full Time: 3-1

G. Sanchez

Goal (Assist: T. Guiacobini)

2'

A. Diaz

Yellow Card

26'
30'

M. Mendoza

Yellow Card

40'

M. Sosa

Yellow Card

A. Rufinetti

Yellow Card

43'

F. Ilarregui

Goal

45'
45'

A. Rodriguez

Goal (Assist: T. Rossi)

56'

M. Sosa (in)

A. Guerrero (out)

T. Guiacobini (in)

B. Quintana (out)

62'

Yellow Card

63'
64'

Yellow Card

70'

B. Orosco (in)

S. Martinez (out)

70'

A. Rodriguez (in)

N. Ulariaga (out)

T. Fernandez (in)

A. Diaz (out)

80'

F. Ilarregui (in)

J. Maciel (out)

80'

M. Gutierrez (in)

T. Rodriguez (out)

81'
84'

J. Andrada (in)

J. Alberti (out)

84'

M. Pino (in)

W. Riquelme (out)

90+1'

S. Martinez

Yellow Card

G. Sanchez

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Ciudad de Bolívar's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Ciudad de BolívarCiudad de BolívarvsSan TelmoSan Telmo1-0
  • AcassusoAcassusovsCiudad de BolívarCiudad de Bolívar0-1
  • Ciudad de BolívarCiudad de BolívarvsChaco For EverChaco For Ever2-1
  • Ferro Carril OesteFerro Carril OestevsCiudad de BolívarCiudad de Bolívar1-0
  • Ciudad de BolívarCiudad de BolívarvsCentral NorteCentral Norte0-0
  • Deportivo MadrynDeportivo MadrynvsCiudad de BolívarCiudad de Bolívar3-1

Godoy Cruz's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • All BoysAll BoysvsGodoy CruzGodoy Cruz0-0
  • Godoy CruzGodoy CruzvsLos AndesLos Andes2-1
  • Racing CordobaRacing CordobavsGodoy CruzGodoy Cruz2-2
  • Deportivo MoronDeportivo MoronvsGodoy CruzGodoy Cruz1-2
  • Godoy CruzGodoy CruzvsColon Santa FeColon Santa Fe2-0
  • San MiguelSan MiguelvsGodoy CruzGodoy Cruz1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Ciudad de Bolívar Wins
1
Draws
0
Godoy Cruz Wins
04.07.26Ciudad de Bolívar vs Godoy Cruz3 - 1
14.02.26Godoy Cruz vs Ciudad de Bolívar1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Ciudad de Bolívar

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Godoy Cruz

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste33188762
2Deportivo Moron Deportivo Moron33177958
3Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz33169857
4Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn331411853
5Colon Santa Fe Colon Santa Fe331411853
6CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes331391148
7Ciudad de Bolívar Ciudad de Bolívar331212948
8Almirante Brown Almirante Brown3312111047
9Los Andes Los Andes339131140
10Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever3310101340
11Racing Cordoba Racing Cordoba3310101340
12Defensores De Belgrano Defensores De Belgrano338131237
13San Telmo San Telmo339101437
14Atletico Mitre Atletico Mitre337151136
15Central Norte Central Norte336161134
16All Boys All Boys336161134
17Acassuso Acassuso33881732
18San Miguel San Miguel336141332

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!