Charlestown City Blues vs Cooks Hill United Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Northern NSW NPL
24/06/2026 - 10:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Lisle Carr Oval

Charlestown City Blues

12th place in Northern NSW NPL

LL??L
VS

Cooks Hill United

6th place in Northern NSW NPL

DWL?W

Full Time: 2-2

Goal

52'

Goal

64'
65'

Goal

74'

Goal

Recent Form

Charlestown City Blues's Last 5 Analysis

1
Goals Scored (0.2 avg)
22
Goals Conceded (3.7 avg)
  • Broadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow MagicvsCharlestown City BluesCharlestown City Blues8-0
  • Charlestown City BluesCharlestown City BluesvsEdgeworth EaglesEdgeworth Eagles0-2
  • Charlestown City BluesCharlestown City BluesvsMaitlandMaitland1-2
  • ValentineValentinevsCharlestown City BluesCharlestown City Blues1-0
  • Charlestown City BluesCharlestown City BluesvsWeston BearsWeston Bears0-5
  • Cooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill UnitedvsCharlestown City BluesCharlestown City Blues4-0

Cooks Hill United's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • KahibahKahibahvsCooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill United2-4
  • Adamstown RosebudsAdamstown RosebudsvsCooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill United2-2
  • Cooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill UnitedvsBroadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow Magic0-1
  • Cooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill UnitedvsLambton JaffasLambton Jaffas1-0
  • Cooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill UnitedvsCharlestown City BluesCharlestown City Blues4-0
  • Cooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill UnitedvsValentineValentine3-1

Head To Head (h2h)

10
Total Matches
2
Charlestown City Blues Wins
3
Draws
5
Cooks Hill United Wins
25.06.22Charlestown City Blues vs Cooks Hill United1 - 1
09.04.23Charlestown City Blues vs Cooks Hill United1 - 0
16.06.24Charlestown City Blues vs Cooks Hill United1 - 4
19.07.25Charlestown City Blues vs Cooks Hill United1 - 2
24.06.26Charlestown City Blues vs Cooks Hill United2 - 2
11.05.22Cooks Hill United vs Charlestown City Blues3 - 3
01.07.23Cooks Hill United vs Charlestown City Blues4 - 0
16.03.24Cooks Hill United vs Charlestown City Blues0 - 2
26.04.25Cooks Hill United vs Charlestown City Blues1 - 0
11.07.26Cooks Hill United vs Charlestown City Blues4 - 0

Team News & Formation

Charlestown City Blues

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Cooks Hill United

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Broadmeadow Magic Broadmeadow Magic22154349
2Maitland Maitland22133642
3Weston Bears Weston Bears22125541
4Edgeworth Eagles Edgeworth Eagles22116539
5Belmont Swansea Belmont Swansea22105735
6Cooks Hill United Cooks Hill United2296733
7Valentine Valentine22751026
8Lambton Jaffas Lambton Jaffas22741125
9Adamstown Rosebuds Adamstown Rosebuds22661024
10Hamilton Olympic Hamilton Olympic22561121
11Kahibah Kahibah22621420
12Charlestown City Blues Charlestown City Blues22421614

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!