Canterbury Bankstown vs Central Coast II Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: New South Wales NPL 2
27/06/2026 - 07:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Canterbury Bankstown

4th place in New South Wales NPL 2

WWDWW
VS

Central Coast II

12th place in New South Wales NPL 2

LDDLL

Full Time: 6-0

T. Ochiai

Goal

36'

J. Fotopoulos

Goal

45'

D. Bakrdanikoski

Goal

51'

F. Berisha

Goal

61'

W. Kounnas

Goal

79'

J. Mcleod

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Canterbury Bankstown's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
14
Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
  • Canterbury BankstownCanterbury BankstownvsMacarthur RamsMacarthur Rams3-2
  • Bulls AcademyBulls AcademyvsCanterbury BankstownCanterbury Bankstown0-3
  • Canterbury BankstownCanterbury BankstownvsHakoah Sydney CityHakoah Sydney City4-3
  • Hills BrumbiesHills BrumbiesvsCanterbury BankstownCanterbury Bankstown4-0
  • Canterbury BankstownCanterbury BankstownvsDulwich HillDulwich Hill3-3
  • Bankstown City LionsBankstown City LionsvsCanterbury BankstownCanterbury Bankstown2-1

Central Coast II's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Head To Head (h2h)

    2
    Total Matches
    1
    Canterbury Bankstown Wins
    1
    Draws
    0
    Central Coast II Wins
    27.06.26Canterbury Bankstown vs Central Coast II6 - 0
    15.03.26Central Coast II vs Canterbury Bankstown1 - 1

    Team News & Formation

    Canterbury Bankstown

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-4-2

    Central Coast II

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-3-3

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Blacktown Spartans Blacktown Spartans30216369
    2Northern Tigers Northern Tigers30178559
    3Bankstown City Lions Bankstown City Lions30175856
    4Canterbury Bankstown Canterbury Bankstown30156951
    5Hills Brumbies Hills Brumbies30147949
    6Macarthur Rams Macarthur Rams301461048
    7Hakoah Sydney City Hakoah Sydney City301110943
    8Rydalmere Lions Rydalmere Lions301181141
    9Bulls Academy Bulls Academy301151438
    10Inter Lions Inter Lions301051535
    11Hurstville FC Hurstville FC30961533
    12Central Coast II Central Coast II30871531
    13Dulwich Hill Dulwich Hill30791430
    14Newcastle Jets II Newcastle Jets II306111329
    15Prospect United Prospect United304141226
    16Mt Druitt Town Mt Druitt Town30651923

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!