Burgess Hill Town vs Potters Bar Town Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

England: Non League Premier - Isthmian
29/11/2025 - 15:00
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue
Home Call Carpets Community Stadium, Burgess Hill, West Sussex

Burgess Hill Town

8th place in Non League Premier - Isthmian

VS

Potters Bar Town

21st place in Non League Premier - Isthmian

Full Time: 2-1

51'

L. Lobjoit

Goal (Penalty)

B. Pope

Goal

68'

B. O'Neill

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Burgess Hill Town's Last 5 Analysis

17
Goals Scored (2.8 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill TownvsAveleyAveley1-1
  • Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill TownvsMaldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree4-1
  • Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill TownvsWinslow UnitedWinslow United6-2
  • Hanwell TownHanwell TownvsBurgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town2-1
  • Jersey BullsJersey BullsvsBurgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town1-3
  • Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill TownvsRamsgateRamsgate2-2

Potters Bar Town's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
15
Goals Conceded (2.5 avg)
  • Potters Bar TownPotters Bar TownvsBiggleswadeBiggleswade2-5
  • Potters Bar TownPotters Bar TownvsBarton RoversBarton Rovers2-1
  • WhitehawkWhitehawkvsPotters Bar TownPotters Bar Town1-1
  • Potters Bar TownPotters Bar TownvsChatham TownChatham Town0-6
  • Welling UnitedWelling UnitedvsPotters Bar TownPotters Bar Town1-0
  • Potters Bar TownPotters Bar TownvsChichester CityChichester City0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

3
Total Matches
2
Burgess Hill Town Wins
1
Draws
0
Potters Bar Town Wins
09.08.25Potters Bar Town vs Burgess Hill Town0 - 1
29.11.25Burgess Hill Town vs Potters Bar Town2 - 1
04.10.25Burgess Hill Town vs Potters Bar Town1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Burgess Hill Town

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Potters Bar Town

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Folkestone Invicta Folkestone Invicta42299496
2Aveley Aveley422412684
3Billericay Town Billericay Town422410882
4Chatham Town Chatham Town422471179
5Brentwood Town Brentwood Town422461278
6Dartford Dartford4220121072
7Cray Wanderers Cray Wanderers421716967
8Burgess Hill Town Burgess Hill Town422071567
9Dulwich Hamlet Dulwich Hamlet4217111462
10Ramsgate Ramsgate4215121557
11St Albans City St Albans City421681856
12Chichester City Chichester City4214131555
13Cheshunt Cheshunt4212141650
14Whitehawk Whitehawk4212131749
15Welling United Welling United421532448
16Wingate & Finchley Wingate & Finchley4212102046
17Lewes Lewes421372246
18Carshalton Athletic Carshalton Athletic4210141844
19Cray Valley PM Cray Valley PM421192242
20Hashtag United Hashtag United421192242
21Potters Bar Town Potters Bar Town42933030
22Canvey Island Canvey Island42692727

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!