Bulls Academy vs Mt Druitt Town Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: New South Wales NPL 2
04/07/2026 - 09:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue

Bulls Academy

9th place in New South Wales NPL 2

DWLDW
VS

Mt Druitt Town

16th place in New South Wales NPL 2

LLDDL

Full Time: 2-3

3'

R. Awaritefe

Goal

J. Graoroski

Goal

24'

A. El-Sabeh

Goal

52'
69'

C. Yelchan

Goal

70'

C. Yelchan

Goal

Recent Form

Bulls Academy's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Mt Druitt Town's Last 5 Analysis

    8
    Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
    14
    Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
    • Mt Druitt TownMt Druitt TownvsNorthern TigersNorthern Tigers0-3
    • Central Coast IICentral Coast IIvsMt Druitt TownMt Druitt Town2-4
    • Mt Druitt TownMt Druitt TownvsHills BrumbiesHills Brumbies1-2
    • Prospect UnitedProspect UnitedvsMt Druitt TownMt Druitt Town1-1
    • Mt Druitt TownMt Druitt TownvsHakoah Sydney CityHakoah Sydney City2-2
    • Dulwich HillDulwich HillvsMt Druitt TownMt Druitt Town4-0

    Head To Head (h2h)

    0
    Total Matches
    0
    Bulls Academy Wins
    0
    Draws
    0
    Mt Druitt Town Wins

    Team News & Formation

    Bulls Academy

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-4-2

    Mt Druitt Town

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Blacktown Spartans Blacktown Spartans30216369
    2Northern Tigers Northern Tigers30178559
    3Bankstown City Lions Bankstown City Lions30175856
    4Canterbury Bankstown Canterbury Bankstown30156951
    5Hills Brumbies Hills Brumbies30147949
    6Macarthur Rams Macarthur Rams301461048
    7Hakoah Sydney City Hakoah Sydney City301110943
    8Rydalmere Lions Rydalmere Lions301181141
    9Bulls Academy Bulls Academy301151438
    10Inter Lions Inter Lions301051535
    11Hurstville FC Hurstville FC30961533
    12Central Coast II Central Coast II30871531
    13Dulwich Hill Dulwich Hill30791430
    14Newcastle Jets II Newcastle Jets II306111329
    15Prospect United Prospect United304141226
    16Mt Druitt Town Mt Druitt Town30651923

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!