Brisbane Strikers vs Logan Lightning Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Queensland Premier League
04/07/2026 - 07:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Perry Park, Brisbane

Brisbane Strikers

1st place in Queensland Premier League

WWWWW
VS

Logan Lightning

9th place in Queensland Premier League

WLLLW

Full Time: 3-2

16'

Goal

Red Card

33'

Goal

45'

Goal

64'
79'

Goal

Goal

83'

Recent Form

Brisbane Strikers's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Logan Lightning's Last 5 Analysis

    11
    Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
    11
    Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
    • Redlands UnitedRedlands UnitedvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning2-0
    • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsSt George WillawongSt George Willawong4-1
    • Broadbeach UnitedBroadbeach UnitedvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning1-0
    • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsSC WanderersSC Wanderers2-2
    • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsIpswichIpswich3-2
    • Brisbane StrikersBrisbane StrikersvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning3-2

    Head To Head (h2h)

    0
    Total Matches
    0
    Brisbane Strikers Wins
    0
    Draws
    0
    Logan Lightning Wins

    Team News & Formation

    Brisbane Strikers

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-4-2

    Logan Lightning

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-3-3

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Strikers22173254
    2Broadbeach United Broadbeach United22164252
    3SC Wanderers SC Wanderers22107537
    4Ipswich Ipswich22105735
    5Robina City Robina City2295832
    6Caboolture Caboolture2294931
    7Redlands United Redlands United2286830
    8Holland Park Hawks Holland Park Hawks22931030
    9Logan Lightning Logan Lightning22831127
    10North Star North Star22631321
    11St George Willawong St George Willawong22411713
    12Capalaba Capalaba22321711

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!