BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Latvia: Virsliga
04/07/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stadions Celtnieks, Daugavpils

BFC Daugavpils

5th place in Virsliga

LDWDD
VS

FK Liepaja

4th place in Virsliga

WLLLW

Full Time: 3-1

25'

I. Mushindi (in)

E. Rodolphe (out)

M. Sylla

Goal (Assist: A. Traore)

41'
46'

C. Amatkarijo (in)

D. Gueye (out)

M. Sylla

Goal (Assist: J. Yakubu)

50'

M. Sylla

Goal (Assist: Z. Ouled-Haj-M'hand)

56'
63'

L. Strumia (in)

A. Ogunniyi (out)

63'

Fellipe Vieira (in)

K. Leidsman (out)

G. Mihalcovs (in)

R. Skrebels (out)

72'

D. Kivinda (in)

D. Ayebadiepreye (out)

72'
78'

A. Haidara

Yellow Card

J. Yakubu (in)

N. Barkovskis (out)

81'
82'

A. Haidara (in)

I. Pulis (out)

90+1'
90'

D. Gueye

Goal

Recent Form

BFC Daugavpils's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Ogre UnitedOgre UnitedvsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-2
  • FK LiepajaFK LiepajavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils0-0
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsRīgas FSRīgas FS1-2
  • RigaRigavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-1
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsAudaAuda2-2
  • GrobiņaGrobiņavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-0

FK Liepaja's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • FK LiepajaFK LiepajavsAudaAuda2-3
  • FK LiepajaFK LiepajavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils0-0
  • Ogre UnitedOgre UnitedvsFK LiepajaFK Liepaja2-2
  • Rīgas FSRīgas FSvsFK LiepajaFK Liepaja0-0
  • FK LiepajaFK LiepajavsRigaRiga3-2
  • AudaAudavsFK LiepajaFK Liepaja1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

46
Total Matches
8
BFC Daugavpils Wins
11
Draws
27
FK Liepaja Wins
08.07.16FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 0
05.11.16FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 0
19.04.19FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 3
11.08.19FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 2
11.07.15FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 1
07.11.15FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 0
12.07.14FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 1
20.09.14FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils5 - 0
26.07.20FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 1
24.09.20FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 0
31.10.21FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils3 - 1
21.06.21FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils0 - 0
22.08.21FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 0
06.04.22FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils5 - 1
04.08.22FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 1
23.04.23FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 0
12.08.23FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 1
15.06.24FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 1
09.11.24FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils3 - 3
13.06.25FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 1
09.08.25FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 1
17.05.26FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 1
19.09.26FK Liepaja vs BFC Daugavpils0 - 0
09.05.16BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 3
10.09.16BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 1
01.06.19BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja1 - 0
27.10.19BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja1 - 0
17.05.15BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja1 - 1
13.09.15BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 4
29.03.14BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja1 - 1
24.05.14BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 4
15.06.20BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 2
20.09.20BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 4
01.05.21BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 1
15.08.21BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja1 - 1
14.05.22BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 4
09.10.22BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja2 - 3
05.06.23BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja1 - 2
05.11.23BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja2 - 1
28.04.24BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 0
24.08.24BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja0 - 2
19.04.25BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja4 - 2
02.11.25BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja1 - 2
16.08.25BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja1 - 2
03.04.26BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja2 - 0
04.07.26BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja3 - 1

Team News & Formation

BFC Daugavpils

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

FK Liepaja

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Rīgas FS Rīgas FS31245277
2Riga Riga32237276
3Auda Auda32197664
4FK Liepaja FK Liepaja321271343
5BFC Daugavpils BFC Daugavpils321191242
6Super Nova Super Nova311151538
7FS Jelgava FS Jelgava32881632
8Grobiņa Grobiņa325111626
9Tukums Tukums32591824
10Ogre United Ogre United32462218

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!