Beroe vs Ludogorets Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Bulgaria: First League
19/12/2025 - 15:30
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue
Stadion Beroe, Stara Zagora

Beroe

15th place in First League

VS

Ludogorets

2nd place in First League

Full Time: 0-4

21'

Pedro Naressi

Yellow Card

Juan Pablo Salomoni

Yellow Card

39'

Wesley Rocha

Yellow Card

39'
44'

P. Stanic

Goal (Assist: Son)

45'

K. Duah

Goal (Assist: Caio Vidal)

50'

Caio Vidal

Yellow Card

53'

K. Duah

Goal (Assist: Caio Vidal)

W. Dual (in)

A. Salido Tajero (out)

62'

A. Dabo (in)

Johny (out)

62'
62'

K. Duah (in)

I. Chochev (out)

63'

Pedro Naressi (in)

F. Kaloc (out)

V. Quintero (in)

S. Georgiev (out)

75'

S. Rusenov (in)

Caio Lopes (out)

75'

João Sérgio Milheirão

Yellow Card

76'
81'

A. Nedyalkov (in)

S. Shishkov (out)

81'

Caio Vidal (in)

S. Ivanov (out)

Nene (in)

M. Georgiev (out)

85'
88'

Erick Marcus (in)

B. Tekpetey (out)

88'

B. Tekpetey

Goal

Recent Form

Beroe's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • MarekMarekvsBeroeBeroe3-2
  • FK Minyor PernikFK Minyor PernikvsBeroeBeroe1-2
  • BeroeBeroevsYantra 2019Yantra 20191-0
  • NesebarNesebarvsBeroeBeroe4-3
  • BeroeBeroevsSportist SvogeSportist Svoge1-0
  • DobrudzhaDobrudzhavsBeroeBeroe2-2

Ludogorets's Last 5 Analysis

17
Goals Scored (2.8 avg)
2
Goals Conceded (0.3 avg)
  • LudogoretsLudogoretsvsArda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali5-0
  • LudogoretsLudogoretsvsCherno More VarnaCherno More Varna5-0
  • LudogoretsLudogoretsvsCSM Ramnicu ValceaCSM Ramnicu Valcea3-0
  • Levski SofiaLevski SofiavsLudogoretsLudogorets-
  • LudogoretsLudogoretsvsSeptemvri SofiaSeptemvri Sofia2-1
  • Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv SofiavsLudogoretsLudogorets1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

22
Total Matches
0
Beroe Wins
5
Draws
17
Ludogorets Wins
03.05.19Beroe vs Ludogorets1 - 1
28.07.18Beroe vs Ludogorets1 - 1
20.07.19Beroe vs Ludogorets2 - 4
07.03.21Beroe vs Ludogorets1 - 4
09.04.22Beroe vs Ludogorets0 - 1
17.10.22Beroe vs Ludogorets0 - 4
26.02.24Beroe vs Ludogorets0 - 2
25.08.24Beroe vs Ludogorets0 - 1
19.12.25Beroe vs Ludogorets0 - 4
17.10.26Beroe vs Ludogorets -
30.03.19Ludogorets vs Beroe0 - 0
11.11.18Ludogorets vs Beroe1 - 0
02.11.19Ludogorets vs Beroe3 - 1
26.10.17Ludogorets vs Beroe2 - 2
21.06.20Ludogorets vs Beroe2 - 1
26.09.20Ludogorets vs Beroe2 - 0
04.05.21Ludogorets vs Beroe3 - 1
31.10.21Ludogorets vs Beroe2 - 0
03.05.23Ludogorets vs Beroe2 - 1
27.08.23Ludogorets vs Beroe5 - 0
16.02.25Ludogorets vs Beroe2 - 1
15.02.26Ludogorets vs Beroe2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Beroe

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

3-4-3

Ludogorets

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-2-3-1

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Levski Sofia Levski Sofia30224470
2Ludogorets Ludogorets30179460
3CSKA 1948 CSKA 194830185759
4CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia30168656
5Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv301113646
6Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna301111844
7Arda Kardzhali Arda Kardzhali301281044
8Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv301171240
9Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia301091139
10Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa309111038
11Lokomotiv Sofia Lokomotiv Sofia309101137
12Spartak Varna Spartak Varna305121327
13Dobrudzha Dobrudzha30751826
14Septemvri Sofia Septemvri Sofia30751826
15Beroe Beroe304111523
16Montana Montana30381917

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!