Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Belarus: Premier League
02/07/2026 - 15:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Borisov Arena, Barysaw

Bate Borisov

13th place in Premier League

LLWDD
VS

FC Gomel

6th place in Premier League

DDWLW

Full Time: 0-1

41'

D. Silinskiy

Goal (Assist: K. Danilin)

A. Yarmolich (in)

N. Mirskiy (out)

46'

K. Apanasevich (in)

Y. Khramtsevich (out)

46'
58'

Pavel Pashevich

Yellow Card

61'

P. Pashevich (in)

V. Martinkevich (out)

E. Kress (in)

E. Rusakov (out)

62'

V. Angban (in)

M. Telesh (out)

62'
63'

Artem Karatay

Yellow Card

65'

D. Lisakovich (in)

D. Emeljanov (out)

K. Kaplenko (in)

M. Mardas (out)

74'
77'

K. Leonovich (in)

A. Gavrilovich (out)

Recent Form

Bate Borisov's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Bate BorisovBate BorisovvsNemanNeman0-2
  • Bate BorisovBate BorisovvsSlavia MozyrSlavia Mozyr2-1
  • ZenitZenitvsBate BorisovBate Borisov1-0
  • Dinamo MinskDinamo MinskvsBate BorisovBate Borisov2-0
  • Bate BorisovBate BorisovvsNaftanNaftan2-2
  • Dinamo BrestDinamo BrestvsBate BorisovBate Borisov1-0

FC Gomel's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • FC GomelFC GomelvsML VitebskML Vitebsk1-5
  • FC GomelFC GomelvsBelshinaBelshina1-0
  • BaranovichiBaranovichivsFC GomelFC Gomel0-2
  • FC Isloch Minsk R.FC Isloch Minsk R.vsFC GomelFC Gomel2-1
  • Torpedo ZhodinoTorpedo ZhodinovsFC GomelFC Gomel1-2
  • FC GomelFC GomelvsBelshinaBelshina1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

34
Total Matches
17
Bate Borisov Wins
10
Draws
7
FC Gomel Wins
28.10.18FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 1
01.04.17FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov1 - 1
01.06.19FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 2
14.08.15FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 0
05.10.14FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov1 - 2
13.04.14FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 3
20.10.13FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 1
18.08.13FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov3 - 2
12.05.12FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 1
02.09.12FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov1 - 2
02.08.21FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov2 - 2
04.09.22FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 1
18.03.23FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 2
18.08.24FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov2 - 0
22.08.25FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov2 - 3
21.11.26FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov -
13.06.18Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel3 - 0
29.07.17Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel3 - 0
19.10.19Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 1
25.04.15Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel2 - 0
22.11.14Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel4 - 0
22.06.14Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 0
01.12.13Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel2 - 0
24.05.13Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 2
17.08.12Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 0
03.04.21Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel3 - 2
22.04.22Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel2 - 1
21.05.22Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 2
18.02.23Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 0
26.09.23Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 2
06.04.24Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 3
12.04.25Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 0
21.02.26Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel -
02.07.26Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 1

Team News & Formation

Bate Borisov

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

FC Gomel

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1ML Vitebsk ML Vitebsk22138147
2FC Isloch Minsk R. FC Isloch Minsk R.23137346
3Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk22144446
4Neman Neman24134743
5Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest24134743
6FC Gomel FC Gomel24116739
7FC Vitebsk FC Vitebsk24107737
8FC Minsk FC Minsk241041034
9Torpedo Zhodino Torpedo Zhodino2386930
10Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr23671025
11Baranovichi Baranovichi24671125
12Arsenal Arsenal24581123
13Bate Borisov Bate Borisov24491121
14Belshina Belshina23561221
15Naftan Naftan24451517
16FC Dnepr Mogilev FC Dnepr Mogilev242101216

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!