Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Bangladesh: Premier League
27/12/2025 - 11:30
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue
Bashundhara Kings Arena, Dhaka

Bashundhara Kings

1st place in Premier League

VS

Abahani

2nd place in Premier League

Full Time: 2-2

M. Fahim

Yellow Card

2'

R. Hossain

Goal (Assist: E. Sunday)

5'

E. Sunday

Goal

16'
19'

S. Diabate

Goal (Penalty)

M. Yousuf Ali (in)

R. Hossain (out)

35'

Dorielton

Yellow Card

39'

M. S. Hossen (in)

M. Rahman Jony (out)

46'

E. Sunday (in)

Raphael Augusto (out)

46'
51'

S. Diabate

Goal (Assist: S. Morsalin)

Raphael Augusto

Yellow Card

75'
78'

M. Ibrahim (in)

Al-Amin (out)

79'

S. Morsalin

Yellow Card

79'

Y. Khan (in)

S. Tripura (out)

81'

M. Islam

Yellow Card

83'

M. Islam (in)

Bruno Matos (out)

83'

S. Shah Quazem Kirmine (in)

P. Singh (out)

M. Fahim (in)

B. Ghosh (out)

86'

R. Hossain

Yellow Card

89'
90+2'

S. Hossain

Yellow Card

Recent Form

Bashundhara Kings's Last 5 Analysis

22
Goals Scored (3.7 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara KingsvsDhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers7-0
  • Dhaka WanderersDhaka WanderersvsBashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings0-5
  • ArambaghArambaghvsBashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings1-1
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara KingsvsFakirerpoolFakirerpool4-1
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara KingsvsMohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka3-2
  • AbahaniAbahanivsBashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings0-2

Abahani's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • Dhaka WanderersDhaka WanderersvsAbahaniAbahani1-5
  • AbahaniAbahanivsChattogramChattogram1-1
  • PWD Sports ClubPWD Sports ClubvsAbahaniAbahani0-0
  • ArambaghArambaghvsAbahaniAbahani0-4
  • AbahaniAbahanivsBashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings0-2
  • PWD Sports ClubPWD Sports ClubvsAbahaniAbahani0-2

Head To Head (h2h)

20
Total Matches
12
Bashundhara Kings Wins
7
Draws
1
Abahani Wins
23.01.19Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani3 - 0
27.07.20Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani -
07.01.21Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani3 - 1
20.09.21Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani1 - 1
25.07.22Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani3 - 2
14.07.23Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani1 - 0
04.05.24Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani2 - 1
14.05.24Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani3 - 0
08.04.25Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani1 - 1
02.05.25Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani2 - 0
27.12.25Bashundhara Kings vs Abahani2 - 2
19.05.19Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings0 - 1
07.05.20Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings -
28.02.21Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings1 - 4
03.04.22Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings2 - 2
17.02.23Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings1 - 2
26.01.24Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings0 - 2
20.12.24Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings1 - 0
15.05.26Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings0 - 2
05.12.26Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings -

Team News & Formation

Bashundhara Kings

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Abahani

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Bashundhara Kings Bashundhara Kings18125141
2Abahani Abahani18114337
3Fortis Fortis18105335
4Bangladesh Police Bangladesh Police1869327
5Mohammedan Dhaka Mohammedan Dhaka1865723
6Rahmatgonj MFS Rahmatgonj MFS1865723
7Brothers Union Brothers Union1845917
8PWD Sports Club PWD Sports Club1845917
9Arambagh Arambagh18351014
10Fakirerpool Fakirerpool18241210

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!