Baltika II vs Chertanovo Moscow Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Russia: Second League - Group 2
21/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Baltika Stadium, Kaliningrad

Baltika II

4th place in Second League - Group 2

WLLWW
VS

Chertanovo Moscow

5th place in Second League - Group 2

WWLWW

Full Time: 1-3

24'

G. Safronov

Goal

42'

G. Safronov

Goal

A. Babchuk

Goal (Penalty)

75'
80'

S. Rebrov

Goal

Recent Form

Baltika II's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsBaltika IIBaltika II1-0
  • Baltika IIBaltika IIvsKosmos DolgoprudnyKosmos Dolgoprudny1-2
  • Dinamo St. PetersburgDinamo St. PetersburgvsBaltika IIBaltika II1-0
  • Baltika IIBaltika IIvsCherepovetsCherepovets1-4
  • Spartak Moscow 2Spartak Moscow 2vsBaltika IIBaltika II2-3
  • Baltika IIBaltika IIvsTverTver1-1

Chertanovo Moscow's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsTekstilshchikTekstilshchik2-1
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsBaltika IIBaltika II1-0
  • Yenisey IIYenisey IIvsChertanovo MoscowChertanovo Moscow2-1
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsKosmos DolgoprudnyKosmos Dolgoprudny4-2
  • Dinamo St. PetersburgDinamo St. PetersburgvsChertanovo MoscowChertanovo Moscow1-2
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsFK NeftekhimikFK Neftekhimik1-1

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
0
Baltika II Wins
2
Draws
2
Chertanovo Moscow Wins
26.10.25Chertanovo Moscow vs Baltika II1 - 1
11.10.26Chertanovo Moscow vs Baltika II1 - 0
02.07.25Baltika II vs Chertanovo Moscow3 - 3
21.06.26Baltika II vs Chertanovo Moscow1 - 3

Team News & Formation

Baltika II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Chertanovo Moscow

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Murom Murom21142544
2Dinamo St. Petersburg Dinamo St. Petersburg20126242
3Luki-Energiya Luki-Energiya21126342
4Baltika II Baltika II21124540
5Chertanovo Moscow Chertanovo Moscow21116439
6Torpedo Vladimir Torpedo Vladimir2095632
7Kosmos Dolgoprudny Kosmos Dolgoprudny2184928
8Tver Tver21731124
9Cherepovets Cherepovets20731024
10Zvezda St. Petersburg Zvezda St. Petersburg2059624
11Dinamo Vologda Dinamo Vologda2065923
12Spartak Moscow 2 Spartak Moscow 221651023
13Yenisey II Yenisey II21541219
14Iskra Smolensk Iskra Smolensk21361215
15Irkutsk Irkutsk21321611

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!