Astrio vs Hestrafor Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Division 2 - Västra Götaland
27/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Astrio

14th place in Division 2 - Västra Götaland

LLLLD
VS

Hestrafor

4th place in Division 2 - Västra Götaland

WLDWW

Full Time: 1-2

45'

J. Wahlstrom

Goal

L. Lindau

Goal

63'
85'

I. Tellander

Goal

Goal (Missed Penalty)

90+1'

Recent Form

Astrio's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
14
Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
  • Landvetter ISLandvetter ISvsAstrioAstrio1-0
  • AstrioAstriovsVästra FrölundaVästra Frölunda1-1
  • GaltabacksGaltabacksvsAstrioAstrio3-6
  • AstrioAstriovsOnsalaOnsala0-2
  • KongahällaKongahällavsAstrioAstrio5-1
  • AstrioAstriovsÅstorpÅstorp1-2

Hestrafor's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • GaltabacksGaltabacksvsHestraforHestrafor4-2
  • HestraforHestraforvsOnsalaOnsala0-1
  • JonseredJonseredvsHestraforHestrafor1-1
  • HestraforHestraforvsKongahällaKongahälla1-3
  • BöljanBöljanvsHestraforHestrafor1-3
  • HestraforHestraforvsLindomeLindome2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
0
Astrio Wins
3
Draws
1
Hestrafor Wins
18.04.25Astrio vs Hestrafor0 - 0
27.06.26Astrio vs Hestrafor1 - 2
13.09.25Hestrafor vs Astrio1 - 1
19.04.26Hestrafor vs Astrio0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Astrio

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Hestrafor

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Landvetter IS Landvetter IS25183457
2Dalstorps Dalstorps25147449
3Jonsered Jonsered25126742
4Hestrafor Hestrafor25125841
5Böljan Böljan25107837
6Västra Frölunda Västra Frölunda25107837
7Lindome Lindome251141037
8Qviding FIF Qviding FIF251141037
9Onsala Onsala25961033
10Torslanda Torslanda25871031
11Kongahälla Kongahälla25761227
12Åstorp Åstorp25751326
13Galtabacks Galtabacks25651423
14Astrio Astrio25241910

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!