Al Zawra'a vs Gharraf Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Iraq: Iraqi League
05/01/2026 - 15:30
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue

Al Zawra'a

4th place in Iraqi League

VS

Gharraf

14th place in Iraqi League

Full Time: 0-0

Recent Form

Al Zawra'a's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • DuhokDuhokvsAl Zawra'aAl Zawra'a3-0
  • Al Zawra'aAl Zawra'avsGharrafGharraf2-0
  • Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Quwa Al JawiyavsAl Zawra'aAl Zawra'a0-1
  • Al Zawra'aAl Zawra'avsAl KahrabaaAl Kahrabaa1-0
  • MosulMosulvsAl Zawra'aAl Zawra'a2-2
  • Al Zawra'aAl Zawra'avsZakhoZakho4-0

Gharraf's Last 5 Analysis

2
Goals Scored (0.3 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • GharrafGharrafvsAl-Jolan SCAl-Jolan SC0-0
  • Al Zawra'aAl Zawra'avsGharrafGharraf2-0
  • DiyalaDiyalavsGharrafGharraf3-1
  • GharrafGharrafvsAl ShortaAl Shorta1-2
  • Al KahrabaaAl KahrabaavsGharrafGharraf0-0
  • GharrafGharrafvsGhaz Al ShamalGhaz Al Shamal0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
2
Al Zawra'a Wins
2
Draws
0
Gharraf Wins
05.01.26Al Zawra'a vs Gharraf0 - 0
17.09.26Al Zawra'a vs Gharraf2 - 0
17.03.26Gharraf vs Al Zawra'a0 - 1
09.04.27Gharraf vs Al Zawra'a -

Team News & Formation

Al Zawra'a

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Gharraf

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Quwa Al Jawiya Al Quwa Al Jawiya38278389
2Al Shorta Al Shorta38248680
3Erbil Erbil382310579
4Al Zawra'a Al Zawra'a381715666
5Al-Karma Al-Karma381714765
6Al Talaba Al Talaba381811965
7Al Karkh Al Karkh3816121060
8Newroz Newroz381661654
9Zakho Zakho3814111353
10Duhok Duhok3813111450
11Diyala Diyala3813101549
12Naft Naft3811151248
13Mosul Mosul3811141347
14Gharraf Gharraf3811111644
15Naft Maysan Naft Maysan3811101743
16Al Minaa Basra Al Minaa Basra389131640
17Al Kahrabaa Al Kahrabaa371152138
18Baghdad Baghdad381072137
19Al Najaf Al Najaf37652623
20Al-Qasim Al-Qasim3806326

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!