Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Kuwait: Premier League
26/06/2026 - 17:45
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Al Tadhamon

7th place in Premier League

DWWWL
VS

Al Shabab

8th place in Premier League

LLWLL

Full Time: 1-3

M. Al Qabandi

Goal

37'
54'

F. Antar

Goal

79'

A. Al Riyahi

Goal

87'

Goal

Recent Form

Al Tadhamon's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
15
Goals Conceded (2.5 avg)
  • Al TadhamonAl TadhamonvsAl QadsiaAl Qadsia0-2
  • Al FahaheelAl FahaheelvsAl TadhamonAl Tadhamon4-1
  • Al TadhamonAl TadhamonvsAl SalmiyahAl Salmiyah0-2
  • Al TadhamonAl TadhamonvsKazmaKazma1-3
  • Al TadhamonAl TadhamonvsAl ShababAl Shabab1-3
  • Al TadhamonAl TadhamonvsAl NasarAl Nasar1-1

Al Shabab's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Al SalmiyahAl SalmiyahvsAl ShababAl Shabab0-2
  • Al ShababAl ShababvsKazmaKazma2-3
  • Al SulaibikhatAl SulaibikhatvsAl ShababAl Shabab1-1
  • Al ShababAl ShababvsAl JahraAl Jahra3-2
  • Al TadhamonAl TadhamonvsAl ShababAl Shabab1-3
  • Al ShababAl ShababvsAl JahraAl Jahra1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

20
Total Matches
5
Al Tadhamon Wins
8
Draws
7
Al Shabab Wins
01.03.19Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab1 - 3
06.11.19Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab0 - 1
14.03.17Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab2 - 2
24.04.15Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab0 - 3
06.12.13Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab2 - 0
02.12.20Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab1 - 2
25.04.22Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab1 - 0
07.11.25Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab1 - 1
26.06.26Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab1 - 3
30.04.27Al Tadhamon vs Al Shabab -
20.10.18Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon0 - 4
20.08.20Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon2 - 2
29.09.16Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon1 - 1
08.12.14Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon4 - 1
11.04.14Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon0 - 0
10.01.22Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon1 - 0
03.04.22Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon0 - 0
21.10.22Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon0 - 3
29.05.26Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon0 - 2
06.11.26Al Shabab vs Al Tadhamon -

Team News & Formation

Al Tadhamon

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Al Shabab

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Kuwait Al Kuwait18135044
2Al Qadsia Al Qadsia1895432
3Kazma Kazma1886430
4Al Arabi Al Arabi1886430
5Al Salmiyah Al Salmiyah1886430
6Al Fahaheel Al Fahaheel1863921
7Al Tadhamon Al Tadhamon18531018
8Al Shabab Al Shabab1846818
9Al Nasar Al Nasar18441016
10Al Jahra Al Jahra1822148

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!