Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Kuwait: Premier League
22/06/2026 - 16:05
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue

Al Salmiyah

5th place in Premier League

DLDWW
VS

Al Fahaheel

6th place in Premier League

DLLLW

Full Time: 2-1

Y. Al Enezan

Goal

54'
72'

Goal

90+7'

Red Card

Y. Al Enezan

Goal

90+11'

Recent Form

Al Salmiyah's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Al SalmiyahAl SalmiyahvsAl ShababAl Shabab0-2
  • Al SalmiyahAl SalmiyahvsAl SahelAl Sahel1-0
  • Al TadhamonAl TadhamonvsAl SalmiyahAl Salmiyah0-2
  • Al SalmiyahAl SalmiyahvsAl NasarAl Nasar1-2
  • KazmaKazmavsAl SalmiyahAl Salmiyah3-0
  • Al SalmiyahAl SalmiyahvsAl ArabiAl Arabi1-0

Al Fahaheel's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Al SahelAl SahelvsAl FahaheelAl Fahaheel0-4
  • Al QadsiaAl QadsiavsAl FahaheelAl Fahaheel1-2
  • Al FahaheelAl FahaheelvsAl TadhamonAl Tadhamon4-1
  • Al NasarAl NasarvsAl FahaheelAl Fahaheel2-1
  • Al FahaheelAl FahaheelvsAl QadsiaAl Qadsia1-2
  • Al ArabiAl ArabivsAl FahaheelAl Fahaheel3-0

Head To Head (h2h)

33
Total Matches
17
Al Salmiyah Wins
11
Draws
5
Al Fahaheel Wins
25.10.18Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah1 - 5
04.01.17Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah0 - 2
16.04.16Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah1 - 3
13.12.14Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah1 - 6
13.09.13Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah1 - 1
13.12.20Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah0 - 0
22.02.20Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah1 - 2
04.05.21Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah0 - 0
05.01.22Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah0 - 2
14.03.22Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah0 - 1
14.09.22Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah3 - 2
13.04.23Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah2 - 0
07.03.24Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah4 - 1
27.05.24Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah1 - 1
08.02.25Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah2 - 2
07.05.25Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah1 - 1
28.05.26Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah0 - 2
28.11.26Al Fahaheel vs Al Salmiyah -
05.03.19Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel3 - 2
01.05.17Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel4 - 2
31.12.15Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel3 - 1
01.05.15Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel5 - 0
31.01.14Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel5 - 2
28.02.21Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel1 - 0
20.04.22Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel0 - 1
10.02.23Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel2 - 2
20.05.23Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel2 - 1
06.12.23Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel0 - 0
02.05.24Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel2 - 0
21.09.24Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel2 - 2
07.11.25Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel1 - 2
22.06.26Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel2 - 1
19.05.27Al Salmiyah vs Al Fahaheel -

Team News & Formation

Al Salmiyah

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Al Fahaheel

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Kuwait Al Kuwait18135044
2Al Qadsia Al Qadsia1895432
3Kazma Kazma1886430
4Al Arabi Al Arabi1886430
5Al Salmiyah Al Salmiyah1886430
6Al Fahaheel Al Fahaheel1863921
7Al Tadhamon Al Tadhamon18531018
8Al Shabab Al Shabab1846818
9Al Nasar Al Nasar18441016
10Al Jahra Al Jahra1822148

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!