Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Lebanon: Premier League
25/06/2026 - 12:30
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Camille Chamoun Sports City Stadium, Beirut

Al Nejmeh

2nd place in Premier League

WLWLW
VS

Tadamon Sour

10th place in Premier League

WDLDD

Full Time: 1-0

H. Kourani

Goal (Assist: A. Al Haj)

10'

Recent Form

Al Nejmeh's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsTadamon SourTadamon Sour3-3
  • Al Akhaa Al AhliAl Akhaa Al AhlivsAl NejmehAl Nejmeh0-2
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsAl AnsarAl Ansar1-2
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsAl AhedAl Ahed2-1
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsJwaaya FCJwaaya FC2-1
  • Al AnsarAl AnsarvsAl NejmehAl Nejmeh1-1

Tadamon Sour's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsTadamon SourTadamon Sour3-3
  • Shabab Al SahelShabab Al SahelvsTadamon SourTadamon Sour0-1
  • Reyady AbaseyaReyady AbaseyavsTadamon SourTadamon Sour2-1
  • Tadamon SourTadamon SourvsRacingRacing1-0
  • Tadamon SourTadamon SourvsReyady AbaseyaReyady Abaseya0-0
  • RacingRacingvsTadamon SourTadamon Sour1-3

Head To Head (h2h)

26
Total Matches
18
Al Nejmeh Wins
8
Draws
0
Tadamon Sour Wins
09.11.18Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour1 - 0
26.01.18Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour2 - 0
17.02.17Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour1 - 0
06.03.15Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour1 - 1
06.10.12Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour1 - 0
25.12.11Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour3 - 1
08.12.20Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour2 - 0
07.02.25Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour1 - 0
21.06.25Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour5 - 1
17.07.25Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour4 - 1
25.06.26Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour1 - 0
12.10.26Al Nejmeh vs Tadamon Sour3 - 3
06.03.19Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 1
05.11.17Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 2
21.10.16Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh1 - 3
27.09.19Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh -
05.10.14Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh1 - 1
03.03.13Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 1
06.03.12Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 3
02.01.22Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh1 - 1
27.11.22Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 0
17.12.22Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 2
28.01.24Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 1
19.08.23Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 3
07.05.25Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh1 - 1
12.12.25Tadamon Sour vs Al Nejmeh0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Al Nejmeh

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Tadamon Sour

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ansar Al Ansar21172253
2Al Nejmeh Al Nejmeh21144346
3Al Ahed Al Ahed21131740
4Jwaaya FC Jwaaya FC21115538
5Safa Safa21113736
6Al Hikma Al Hikma2193930
7Shabab Al Sahel Shabab Al Sahel2176827
8Al Mabarrah Al Mabarrah2157922
9Reyady Abaseya Reyady Abaseya21551120
10Tadamon Sour Tadamon Sour21381017
11Bourj Bourj1131710
12Racing Racing2101201

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!