26/06/2026 - 17:45
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Ali Al-Salem Al-Sabah Stadium, Kuwait

Al Nasar
9th place in Premier League
DWLLD
VS

Al Jahra
10th place in Premier League
WLLLD
Full Time: 1-1
38'
A. Al-Saeedi
Goal
F. Al Mubailish
Goal
85'
Recent Form
Al Nasar's Last 5 Analysis
9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
Al QadsiavsAl Nasar
3-0
Al NasarvsAl Fahaheel
2-1
Al SalmiyahvsAl Nasar
1-2
Al NasarvsAl Jahra
1-1
Al TadhamonvsAl Nasar
1-1
Al ShababvsAl Nasar
0-3
Al Jahra's Last 5 Analysis
7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
Al KuwaitvsAl Jahra
1-0
Al JahravsAl Arabi
2-1
Al ShababvsAl Jahra
3-2
Al NasarvsAl Jahra
1-1
Al ShababvsAl Jahra
1-2
Al JahravsAl Tadhamon
0-1
Head To Head (h2h)
33
Total Matches
15
Al Nasar Wins
8
Draws
10
Al Jahra Wins
06.03.19Al Jahra vs Al Nasar0 - 0
03.02.18Al Jahra vs Al Nasar2 - 3
02.10.16Al Jahra vs Al Nasar1 - 2
21.11.15Al Jahra vs Al Nasar3 - 1
25.10.14Al Jahra vs Al Nasar1 - 1
11.04.14Al Jahra vs Al Nasar2 - 1
14.09.12Al Jahra vs Al Nasar2 - 1
02.03.13Al Jahra vs Al Nasar1 - 0
04.02.12Al Jahra vs Al Nasar2 - 1
26.05.12Al Jahra vs Al Nasar0 - 3
05.04.22Al Jahra vs Al Nasar1 - 3
07.10.22Al Jahra vs Al Nasar1 - 2
10.04.23Al Jahra vs Al Nasar1 - 2
25.11.23Al Jahra vs Al Nasar0 - 3
14.05.26Al Jahra vs Al Nasar0 - 2
05.05.27Al Jahra vs Al Nasar -
25.10.18Al Nasar vs Al Jahra1 - 0
15.09.17Al Nasar vs Al Jahra1 - 2
12.03.18Al Nasar vs Al Jahra2 - 1
18.03.17Al Nasar vs Al Jahra3 - 0
20.02.16Al Nasar vs Al Jahra0 - 3
04.04.15Al Nasar vs Al Jahra0 - 5
06.12.13Al Nasar vs Al Jahra0 - 4
03.11.12Al Nasar vs Al Jahra0 - 0
07.04.12Al Nasar vs Al Jahra1 - 1
18.12.20Al Nasar vs Al Jahra1 - 0
23.01.23Al Nasar vs Al Jahra1 - 0
21.02.23Al Nasar vs Al Jahra1 - 1
07.05.23Al Nasar vs Al Jahra4 - 1
02.03.24Al Nasar vs Al Jahra2 - 0
26.10.25Al Nasar vs Al Jahra0 - 1
26.06.26Al Nasar vs Al Jahra1 - 1
20.11.26Al Nasar vs Al Jahra -
Team News & Formation
Al Nasar
Injuries:
No significant injuries reported.
Formation:
4-4-2
Al Jahra
Injuries:
No significant injuries reported.
Formation:
4-3-3
League Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Kuwait | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 44 |
| 2 | Al Qadsia | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 |
| 3 | Kazma | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 30 |
| 4 | Al Arabi | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 30 |
| 5 | Al Salmiyah | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 30 |
| 6 | Al Fahaheel | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 |
| 7 | Al Tadhamon | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 |
| 8 | Al Shabab | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 |
| 9 | Al Nasar | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 |
| 10 | Al Jahra | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 |
Watch Live
The game starts soon. Don't miss out!
Kazma