Al Kuwait vs Kazma Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Kuwait: Premier League
25/06/2026 - 17:45
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait

Al Kuwait

1st place in Premier League

WDWDW
VS

Kazma

3rd place in Premier League

WDLWL

Full Time: 0-0

Recent Form

Al Kuwait's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Al NasarAl NasarvsAl KuwaitAl Kuwait1-7
  • Al Wahda FCAl Wahda FCvsAl KuwaitAl Kuwait3-2
  • Al KuwaitAl KuwaitvsAl JahraAl Jahra1-0
  • Al QadsiaAl QadsiavsAl KuwaitAl Kuwait0-1
  • Al KuwaitAl KuwaitvsAl ArabiAl Arabi3-3
  • Al QadsiaAl QadsiavsAl KuwaitAl Kuwait0-0

Kazma's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • KazmaKazmavsAl ArabiAl Arabi1-1
  • Al ShababAl ShababvsKazmaKazma2-3
  • KazmaKazmavsAl SahelAl Sahel0-0
  • Al TadhamonAl TadhamonvsKazmaKazma1-3
  • KazmaKazmavsAl SalmiyahAl Salmiyah3-0
  • Al KuwaitAl KuwaitvsKazmaKazma0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

45
Total Matches
30
Al Kuwait Wins
13
Draws
2
Kazma Wins
15.09.18Kazma vs Al Kuwait3 - 3
20.01.20Kazma vs Al Kuwait0 - 2
06.03.18Kazma vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
03.01.17Kazma vs Al Kuwait0 - 2
16.10.15Kazma vs Al Kuwait0 - 4
05.12.14Kazma vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
29.01.14Kazma vs Al Kuwait2 - 3
06.10.12Kazma vs Al Kuwait2 - 4
29.03.13Kazma vs Al Kuwait0 - 1
30.03.12Kazma vs Al Kuwait1 - 2
25.10.20Kazma vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
27.02.21Kazma vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
26.12.21Kazma vs Al Kuwait0 - 0
08.10.22Kazma vs Al Kuwait2 - 2
23.04.23Kazma vs Al Kuwait1 - 4
29.08.23Kazma vs Al Kuwait2 - 5
27.02.25Kazma vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
09.11.25Kazma vs Al Kuwait1 - 2
17.04.27Kazma vs Al Kuwait -
18.04.19Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 1
16.09.19Al Kuwait vs Kazma3 - 1
02.11.17Al Kuwait vs Kazma4 - 1
01.05.17Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 1
22.01.16Al Kuwait vs Kazma0 - 1
18.04.15Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 1
13.09.13Al Kuwait vs Kazma1 - 0
25.01.13Al Kuwait vs Kazma4 - 1
27.01.12Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 1
18.05.12Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 2
13.09.20Al Kuwait vs Kazma0 - 0
03.05.21Al Kuwait vs Kazma3 - 0
26.09.21Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 1
09.04.22Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 0
30.04.22Al Kuwait vs Kazma0 - 1
06.11.22Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 1
19.02.23Al Kuwait vs Kazma1 - 0
28.05.23Al Kuwait vs Kazma8 - 1
09.05.23Al Kuwait vs Kazma3 - 0
24.12.23Al Kuwait vs Kazma6 - 0
26.02.24Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 1
28.10.24Al Kuwait vs Kazma1 - 0
28.04.25Al Kuwait vs Kazma4 - 2
30.05.26Al Kuwait vs Kazma2 - 0
25.06.26Al Kuwait vs Kazma0 - 0
31.10.26Al Kuwait vs Kazma -

Team News & Formation

Al Kuwait

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Kazma

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Kuwait Al Kuwait18135044
2Al Qadsia Al Qadsia1895432
3Kazma Kazma1886430
4Al Arabi Al Arabi1886430
5Al Salmiyah Al Salmiyah1886430
6Al Fahaheel Al Fahaheel1863921
7Al Tadhamon Al Tadhamon18531018
8Al Shabab Al Shabab1846818
9Al Nasar Al Nasar18441016
10Al Jahra Al Jahra1822148

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!