Al Hikma vs Al Nejmeh Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Lebanon: Premier League
03/07/2026 - 18:30
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
Fouad Shehab Stadium, Beirut

Al Hikma

6th place in Premier League

WWDLW
VS

Al Nejmeh

2nd place in Premier League

WWWLW

Full Time: 0-1

A. Jalloul

Goal (Assist: A. Jalloul) (Missed Penalty)

27'
62'

A. Akumu

Goal

Recent Form

Al Hikma's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Jwaaya FCJwaaya FCvsAl HikmaAl Hikma3-0
  • Al AnsarAl AnsarvsAl HikmaAl Hikma2-1
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsAl HikmaAl Hikma2-0
  • Al HikmaAl HikmavsAl NejmehAl Nejmeh0-1
  • Al HikmaAl HikmavsTadamon SourTadamon Sour4-1
  • Al HikmaAl HikmavsAl MabarrahAl Mabarrah4-2

Al Nejmeh's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsTadamon SourTadamon Sour3-3
  • Al Akhaa Al AhliAl Akhaa Al AhlivsAl NejmehAl Nejmeh0-2
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsAl AnsarAl Ansar1-2
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsAl AhedAl Ahed2-1
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsJwaaya FCJwaaya FC2-1
  • Al AnsarAl AnsarvsAl NejmehAl Nejmeh1-1

Head To Head (h2h)

16
Total Matches
0
Al Hikma Wins
3
Draws
13
Al Nejmeh Wins
20.11.15Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma0 - 0
15.03.22Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma2 - 0
11.11.23Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma2 - 1
01.02.25Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma0 - 0
02.05.25Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma1 - 0
27.12.25Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma3 - 0
15.05.26Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma2 - 1
08.07.26Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma2 - 0
29.11.26Al Nejmeh vs Al Hikma -
13.03.16Al Hikma vs Al Nejmeh1 - 3
06.11.21Al Hikma vs Al Nejmeh0 - 2
30.04.22Al Hikma vs Al Nejmeh0 - 2
04.09.22Al Hikma vs Al Nejmeh0 - 2
14.06.25Al Hikma vs Al Nejmeh0 - 3
12.07.25Al Hikma vs Al Nejmeh2 - 3
03.07.26Al Hikma vs Al Nejmeh0 - 1

Team News & Formation

Al Hikma

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Al Nejmeh

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ansar Al Ansar21172253
2Al Nejmeh Al Nejmeh21144346
3Al Ahed Al Ahed21131740
4Jwaaya FC Jwaaya FC21115538
5Safa Safa21113736
6Al Hikma Al Hikma2193930
7Shabab Al Sahel Shabab Al Sahel2176827
8Al Mabarrah Al Mabarrah2157922
9Reyady Abaseya Reyady Abaseya21551120
10Tadamon Sour Tadamon Sour21381017
11Bourj Bourj1131710
12Racing Racing2101201

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!