Adelaide Blue Eagles vs South Adelaide Panthers Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: South Australia State League 1
04/07/2026 - 05:30
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Marden Sports Complex, Adelaide

Adelaide Blue Eagles

5th place in South Australia State League 1

LDWLW
VS

South Adelaide Panthers

12th place in South Australia State League 1

LLLLD

Full Time: 4-1

18'

S. Hwang

Goal

D. Isla Cacciavillani

Goal

31'

K. Phelps

Goal

38'

C. Migliaccio

Goal

42'

D. Isla Cacciavillani

Goal

66'

Recent Form

Adelaide Blue Eagles's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Adelaide RaidersAdelaide RaidersvsAdelaide Blue EaglesAdelaide Blue Eagles4-0
  • Adelaide Blue EaglesAdelaide Blue EaglesvsAdelaide RaidersAdelaide Raiders0-3
  • Fulham UnitedFulham UnitedvsAdelaide Blue EaglesAdelaide Blue Eagles2-3
  • Adelaide Blue EaglesAdelaide Blue EaglesvsEastern UnitedEastern United2-1
  • Fulham UnitedFulham UnitedvsAdelaide Blue EaglesAdelaide Blue Eagles0-0
  • Adelaide Blue EaglesAdelaide Blue EaglesvsAdelaide RaidersAdelaide Raiders1-1

South Adelaide Panthers's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
19
Goals Conceded (3.2 avg)
  • South Adelaide PanthersSouth Adelaide PanthersvsAdelaide VictoryAdelaide Victory1-3
  • Salisbury UnitedSalisbury UnitedvsSouth Adelaide PanthersSouth Adelaide Panthers2-3
  • South Adelaide PanthersSouth Adelaide PanthersvsModbury JetsModbury Jets2-3
  • Adelaide OlympicAdelaide OlympicvsSouth Adelaide PanthersSouth Adelaide Panthers5-1
  • South Adelaide PanthersSouth Adelaide PanthersvsThe CoveThe Cove2-2
  • Adelaide Blue EaglesAdelaide Blue EaglesvsSouth Adelaide PanthersSouth Adelaide Panthers4-1

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
4
Adelaide Blue Eagles Wins
0
Draws
4
South Adelaide Panthers Wins
08.04.19Adelaide Blue Eagles vs South Adelaide Panthers4 - 0
19.06.21Adelaide Blue Eagles vs South Adelaide Panthers0 - 1
05.07.25Adelaide Blue Eagles vs South Adelaide Panthers2 - 3
04.07.26Adelaide Blue Eagles vs South Adelaide Panthers4 - 1
12.07.19South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Blue Eagles0 - 1
04.09.21South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Blue Eagles3 - 2
11.04.25South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Blue Eagles1 - 4
11.04.26South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Blue Eagles2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Adelaide Blue Eagles

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

South Adelaide Panthers

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Adelaide Raiders Adelaide Raiders22152547
2Modbury Jets Modbury Jets22135444
3Adelaide Olympic Adelaide Olympic22141743
4Fulham United Fulham United22114737
5Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Blue Eagles22106636
6Adelaide Victory Adelaide Victory22113836
7Cumberland United Cumberland United221111034
8The Cove The Cove22751026
9Eastern United Eastern United22641222
10Adelaide Cobras Adelaide Cobras22621420
11Salisbury United Salisbury United22521517
12South Adelaide Panthers South Adelaide Panthers22431515

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!